Data Privacy Policy - Nord Collection

Data Privacy Policy for Nord Collection

GDPR Notice

The following disclosure is made pursuant to the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

As a data controller of our clients’ personal data, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy in compliance with EU- General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, dated April 27th 2016. This privacy statement explains when and why we collect personal information, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.

This Privacy Statement applies to the use of our services and verification of guest Ids to fulfill legal requirements and safety of all guests. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time; and to submit a complaint to the relevant supervisory data protection authority.

Our legal basis for collecting personal data

Collecting personal data based on consents:

The collection of personal data based on consent from the data subject will be done by using “Consent Forms” that will store documentation related to the consent given by the individual. Individual consents will always be stored and documented in our systems.

Collecting personal data based on legitimate interest:

We may use personal data if it is considered to be of legitimate interest, and if the privacy interests of the data subject do not override this interest. Normally, to establish the legal basis for data collection, an assessment has been made during which a legitimate interest in collecting and using the personal data has identified. This legal basis is primarily related to security and identification of guest’s purpose. We will always inform individuals about their privacy rights and the purpose for collecting personal data.

Information Security

We implement measures to reduce the risks of damage, loss of information and unauthorized access or use of information. These measures do not provide absolute information security. Therefore, it is not guaranteed and you cannot expect that the Service will be immune to information security risks.

Data Retention

We retain personally identifiable information for as long as we deem necessary for the purposes set forth above. We may delete information from our systems, without notice to you, once we deem it is no longer necessary for the purposes set forth above.

 

Contact us

You can contact us at:

Nord Collection ApS
Frederiksberggade 19, 3
1459 København K
Company registration no.: 38406760
Telephone: + 45 31 49 90 37
Email: info@nordcollection.dk

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you can file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet) being the supervisory authority. The contact details are set forth below:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 København K
Telephone: +45 (33 19 32 00)
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk